Youth Robotics Teams Inspire Record Crowds at FIRST® Championship in Houston

Galileo Subdivision

  • Team 971, Spartan Robotics, Mountain View, Calif.
  • Team 179, Children of the Swamp, Riviera Beach, Fla.
  • Team 3646, INTEGRA BAHCESEHIR, Istanbul, Turkey
  • Team 498, The Cobra Commanders, Glendale, Ariz.

Hopper Subdivision

  • Team 2122, Team Tators, Boise, Idaho
  • Team 2046, Bear Metal, Maple Valley, Wash.
  • Team 6485, Matheson's Mecha Mustangs, Surrey, B.C., Canada
  • Team 4192, Jaguar Robotics, Flower Mound, Texas

Newton Subdivision

  • Team 973, Greybots, Atascadero, Calif.
  • Team 1323, MadTown Robotics, Madera, Calif.
  • Team 5026, Iron Panthers, Burlingame, Calif.
  • Team 4201, The Vitruvian Bots, El Segundo, Calif.

Roebling Subdivision

  • Team 148, Robowranglers, Greenville, Texas
  • Team 3847, Spectrum -△◅, Houston, Texas
  • Team 6829, Ignite Robotics, Suwanee, Ga.
  • Team 2907, Lion Robotics, Auburn, Wash.

Turing Subdivision

  • Team 254, The Cheesy Poofs, San Jose, Calif.
  • Team 3310, Black Hawk Robotics, Heath, Texas
  • Team 6986, PPT bots, Nanjing, China
  • Team 948, NRG (Newport Robotics Group), Bellevue, Wash.

Subdivision Finalists

Carver Subdivision

  • Team 6443, AEMBOT, Hillsboro, Ore.
  • Team 1746, OTTO, Cumming, Ga.
  • Team 7426, PAIR OF DICE ROBOTICS, Las Vegas, Nev.
  • Team 2811, StormBots, Vancouver, Wash.

Galileo Subdivision

  • Team 4587, Jersey Voltage, Houston, Texas
  • Team 2468, Team Appreciate, Austin, Texas
  • Team 5414, Pearadox, Pearland, Texas
  • Team 4565, Skyline Robotics, Mesa, Ariz.

Hopper Subdivision

  • Team 4087, Falcon Robotics, New Orleans, La.
  • Team 4043, NerdHerd, McMinnville, Ore.
  • Team 2976, Spartabots, Sammamish, Wash.
  • Team 2992, The S.S. Prometheus, Mandeville, La.

Newton Subdivision

  • Team 5015, SWAT Bots Robotics, Airdrie, Alta., Canada
  • Team 1983, Skunk Works Robotics, Seattle, Wash.
  • Team 3674, CloverBots, Battle Ground, Wash.
  • Team 233, The Pink Team, Rockledge, Fla.

Roebling Subdivision

  • Team 5411, PowerEagle, Prosper, Texas
  • Team 1658, Tech Heads, St. Louis, Mo.
  • Team 3737, Roto-Raptors, Goldsboro, N.C.
  • Team 2485, W.A.R. Lords, San Diego, Calif.

Turing Subdivision

  • Team 2403, Plasma Robotics, Mesa, Ariz.
  • Team 2733, Pigmice, Portland, Ore.
  • Team 5930, Lunar Kitties, Newcastle, Okla.
  • Team 1726, N.E.R.D.S. (Nifty Engineering Robotics Design Squad), Sierra Vista, Ariz.

« Previous Page 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7  Next Page »



Review Article Be the first to review this article



© 2019 Internet Business Systems, Inc.
25 North 14th Steet, Suite 710, San Jose, CA 95112
+1 (408) 882-6554 — Contact Us
ShareCG™ is a trademark of Internet Business Systems, Inc.

Report a Bug Report Abuse Make a Suggestion About Privacy Policy Contact Us User Agreement Advertise